top of page

Congratulations Fall Scholar Athletes

The North Coast Section Scholar-Athlete Award is one of the most popular award programs NCS member schools offer. Each year NCS member schools award 80,000 plus certificates to outstanding student athletes who have excelled in both their studies and in their athletic pursuits. Here at Bishop O’Dowd, we believe that the values of hard work, commitment, and dedication that young people learn in educational athletics are applicable to many endeavors. We are proud to honor these student-athletes who demonstrate these qualities in their academic achievement by earning a 3.5 or greater GPA in the Fall 2016 semester.


CROSS COUNTRY FRESHMAN VOLLEYBALL JV CHEER


Joseph Sweeney Elizabeth Firestone Yasmin Webber

Jourdan Amen Elizabeth Chesnutt Sarah Mockel

Arnet Yu Jade Robinson Lauren Armstrong

Spencer Berkins Maria Jasmine Baldo Yuandi Gao

Devon Flynn Victoria Tinoco Elizabeth Macoco

Julian Jensen Keiani Allen

Zahra Norris Hayden Holliman VARSITY CHEER

Henry Deck Alyssa Evans Antoneil Carter

Alexander Kourjanski Kira Junge Anya Hardeman

Isabella Walters Nakya Loggins

Cecelia Garofoli JV VOLLEYBALL Michaela Guinn

Andrew Pike Amara Lumsey

Charlotte Low Cameron Hawkins JV GIRLS TENNIS

Christian Espos Jessica Alaniz Maya Tompkins

Kalea Fong Gabriella Onken Bethel Kifle

Anika Lorenz Emma Lancaster Jenny Cheng

Robert Cushing Michelle Ohwobete Grace Daum

Kaelyn Shirley Anna Bullock Mikaela Tompkins

Helen Balawejder Reilly Wilson Sophia Childs

Duncan Sinclair Eva Reyman Juliette Lecocq

Aaron Gonzalez Agustina Santa Cruz Greta Majus

Maisie Keating Sydney Vaughn Charlotte Franklin

Mia Rahman Elizabeth Desler Annika Lazarchik

Zachary Thompson Sophia Friedman

Natalia Brusco VARSITY VOLLEYBALL Julia Gallaway

Isabella Brusco Alexandria Hoglund Camille Lent

Robert Symens-Bucker Jasmine Powell Devon Meyer

Olivia Duff Lauryn Vaughn Ya Gao

Jeneva Toolajian Moriah De Los Santos-Moore Jingjing Hu

Elise Cypher Isabella Hoglund Anna Lockhart

Bridget Nix Cecily Van Remortel

Linnea Gullikson Kendall Robinson VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS

Madeleine Murphy Ashby Russell Emily Lecocq

Madeleine Murphy Emily Mattoon Sarah Craney

Pearl Li Annabella Pirrotta Lauren Murphy

Emma Wawrzynek Maya Daluz Sabela Ralston

Audrey Byrne Olivia Tallarida Evian Jiang

Sophia Yau-Weeks Katherine Bunn

FRESHMAN FOOTBALL Kate Cherryhomes

Paris Duarte-Trattner JV GIRLS WATER POLO Madison Lenoir-Irwin

Nehemiah Kaufman Tia Cooke Nadia Ralston

Jaylen Anteneh Sabrina Marcone Samantha Szuhaj

Liam Burns Kameela Hall Aerielle Brackett

Shea Larsen Eva Laskin Julia Beauchemin

Tommy Cheung Colleen Cushing

Henry Gilbert Ahalya Sabaratnam JV BOYS WATER POLO

Olivia Talley Yidi Li

JV FOOTBALL Sophia Rodriguez Alexander Berger

Wyatt Thompson Phoebe Lawton Vincent Wenzler

John Ellis Nicholas Ong

Maurice Flynn VARSITY GIRLS WATER POLO Remington Wood

Logan Brockbank Valerie Naas Benjamin Samuels

Athan Natsues Alexandra Kuesel Alec Abdul-Rahim

Ivan Fong Mia Lauer

Kheshawn Wynn Catherine Moseley VARSITY BOYS WATER POLO

Kaitlyn Isola Luke Pfeiffer

VARSITY FOOTBALL Elizabeth Keating Spencer Steidtmann

Avery Bilensky Katherine Rehberger Ryan Joseph

Gregory Gomez Erika Sue Tyler LeBoa

Roger Miller Avery Collard Christopher Wong

Javier Perez Miranda Sinsheimer Colm Connolly

Ephraim Winston Giovanni Wenzler

Alejandro Juarez-Fuentes Dazheng Tang

Michael Jones Luke Ditzler

Kaine Montez Dayuan Tang

Austin Jones Nicholas Entrekin

Christopher Lucas

Kenyan Branscomb

Sean Senn

Khukheper Awakoaiye

Julien Neema

Comments


bottom of page